1237 Los Padres Blvd Santa Clara, CA 95050
Estimated Value: $1,663,767 - $1,906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$1,449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Los Padres Blvd, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,793,442, approximately $1,448 per square foot. 1237 Los Padres Blvd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including C. W. Haman Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Smith Carole L
Bought by
Smith Carol Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carol Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $78,718 | $30,692 | $48,026 |
| 2024 | $961 | $77,176 | $30,091 | $47,085 |
| 2023 | $949 | $75,663 | $29,501 | $46,162 |
| 2022 | $937 | $74,180 | $28,923 | $45,257 |
| 2021 | $929 | $72,726 | $28,356 | $44,370 |
| 2020 | $911 | $71,982 | $28,066 | $43,916 |
| 2019 | $910 | $70,571 | $27,516 | $43,055 |
| 2018 | $856 | $69,188 | $26,977 | $42,211 |
| 2017 | $849 | $67,833 | $26,449 | $41,384 |
| 2016 | $813 | $66,504 | $25,931 | $40,573 |
| 2015 | $807 | $65,506 | $25,542 | $39,964 |
| 2014 | $749 | $64,224 | $25,042 | $39,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map