1237 Lt Congleton Rd Wilmington, NC 28409
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $615,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Lt Congleton Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $587,660, approximately $228 per square foot. 1237 Lt Congleton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heyward C. Bellamy Elementary School, Charles P. Murray Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Hayes Sylvia and Long Reddgo B
Bought by
Colye Timothy H and Colye Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,742
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Long Reddgo B and Hayes Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,901
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colye Timothy H | $570,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Reddgo B | $379,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colye Timothy H | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Reddgo B | $359,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $581,800 | $108,400 | $473,400 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $359,000 | $59,600 | $299,400 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $356,200 | $59,600 | $296,600 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $356,200 | $59,600 | $296,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map