1237 New Rd Shrub Oak, NY 10588
Estimated Value: $603,427 - $793,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 New Rd, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 and is currently estimated at $654,357, approximately $442 per square foot. 1237 New Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Dki Associates Llc
Bought by
Fon Richard and Fon Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,300
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$602,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fon Richard | $250,031 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fon Richard | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,955 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2024 | $17,475 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2023 | $16,385 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2022 | $16,057 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2021 | $15,567 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2020 | $15,675 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $15,764 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $13,453 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $8,551 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2016 | $19,370 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2015 | $9,039 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2014 | $9,039 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
| 2013 | $9,039 | $10,450 | $2,200 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map