1237 Parker Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,319 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Parker Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $421,580, approximately $144 per square foot. 1237 Parker Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $385,600 | $71,100 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $770 | $369,300 | $71,100 | $298,200 |
| 2023 | $906 | $345,800 | $71,100 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $309,200 | $71,100 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $309,200 | $71,100 | $238,100 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $258,100 | $71,100 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $258,100 | $71,100 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $594 | $258,800 | $71,100 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $258,800 | $71,100 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $258,800 | $71,100 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $250,800 | $71,100 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $250,800 | $71,100 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map