1237 Peck Rd North Chesterfield, VA 23235
Bon Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $707,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
4,342
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Peck Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235 and is currently estimated at $646,485, approximately $148 per square foot. 1237 Peck Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Gill James Lawrence and Gill Karen L
Bought by
Gill Karen L and Gill James Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Bought by
Gill Karen L and Gill James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Outstanding Balance
$11,378
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,107
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Gill Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Karen L | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $585,700 | $85,000 | $500,700 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $568,800 | $85,000 | $483,800 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $518,500 | $70,000 | $448,500 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $486,200 | $68,000 | $418,200 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $422,400 | $61,000 | $361,400 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $405,300 | $56,000 | $349,300 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $380,900 | $54,000 | $326,900 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $209,400 | $51,000 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $203,900 | $50,000 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $195,900 | $50,000 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $184,900 | $50,000 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $185,400 | $41,500 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map