NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $330,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,399 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2012

Last sale price $186,269 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,453 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled
  • Great Room
  • Front Porch
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2012

SPECIAL FINANCING AND BUYER INCENTIVES~THIS PLAN HAS GRANITE COUNTERTOPS~HARDWOOD FLOORS~CERAMIC TILE~STAINLESS STEEL ENERGY STAR APPLIANCES~CALL TO SEE MODEL~

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jimmie Stevens

Meybohm Real Estate -hephzibah Listed on: 06/11/2011

Year Built

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,399 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 186269.00
  • Living Area: 1399.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 133.14
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Other, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 50.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2011-06-08

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2011
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
List Price
$186,269
Sold Price
$186,269
Current Estimated Value
$248,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,606
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.05%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,832
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,043

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Tilman Bernice J
Bought by
Augusta Ga Land Bank Authority

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1977
Sold by
Jackson Andrew C
Bought by
Jackson Sallie Mae

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fugghett Tony $188,300 --
Fugghett Tony $186,269 --
Augusta Ga Land Bank Authority -- --
Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority $32,000 --
Jackson Sallie Mae -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fugghett Tony $156,000
Closed Fugghett Tony $29,269
Closed Fugghett Tony $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Off Market $186,269 -- --
01/25/2012 01/25/12 Sold $186,269 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
06/11/2011 06/11/11 For Sale $186,269 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,464 $111,024 $8,000 $103,024
2024 $1,464 $122,468 $8,000 $114,468
2023 $938 $99,996 $8,000 $91,996
2022 $1,057 $104,551 $8,000 $96,551
2021 $697 $79,320 $8,000 $71,320
2020 $421 $62,846 $8,000 $54,846
2019 $429 $62,846 $8,000 $54,846
2018 $1,465 $62,846 $8,000 $54,846
2017 $1,452 $62,846 $8,000 $54,846
2016 $1,453 $62,846 $8,000 $54,846
2015 $1,466 $62,846 $8,000 $54,846
2014 $1,466 $62,846 $8,000 $54,846
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98161277

Hive MLS

APN: 0592016000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.