1237 Rev James A Polite Ave Bronx, NY 10459
Foxhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,622 - $908,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Rev James A Polite Ave, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $820,406, approximately $411 per square foot. 1237 Rev James A Polite Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 134 - George F. Bristow, P.S. 214, and Dr Richard Izquierdo Health and Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1992
Sold by
Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund
Bought by
Mccook Duane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccook Duane C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,956 | $34,646 | $10,576 | $24,070 |
| 2025 | $6,906 | $34,634 | $12,507 | $22,127 |
| 2024 | $6,906 | $34,385 | $11,258 | $23,127 |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $32,440 | $9,323 | $23,117 |
| 2022 | $6,109 | $43,260 | $13,260 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $6,076 | $38,700 | $13,260 | $25,440 |
| 2020 | $6,109 | $35,880 | $13,260 | $22,620 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $35,040 | $13,260 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $5,511 | $27,033 | $9,453 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $5,199 | $25,503 | $11,621 | $13,882 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $24,060 | $13,260 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $24,052 | $12,080 | $11,972 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $24,052 | $10,262 | $13,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map