1237 Rivers St Walterboro, SC 29488
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Rivers St, Walterboro, SC 29488 and is currently estimated at $137,530, approximately $127 per square foot. 1237 Rivers St is a home located in Colleton County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School, Colleton County Middle, and Colleton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Pierce Jo Ann and Mulligan Jo Ann
Bought by
Mulligan Jo Ann Pierce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,960
Outstanding Balance
$112,562
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulligan Jo Ann Pierce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mulligan Jo Ann Pierce | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulligan Jo Ann Pierce | $113,960 | |
| Closed | Mulligan Jo Ann Pierce | $113,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $63,400 | $8,500 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $620 | $57,900 | $8,500 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $590 | $57,900 | $8,500 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $579 | $57,900 | $8,500 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $577 | $57,900 | $8,500 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $580 | $57,900 | $8,500 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $580 | $57,900 | $8,500 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $544 | $2,156 | $340 | $1,816 |
| 2017 | $519 | $2,156 | $340 | $1,816 |
| 2016 | $511 | $2,120 | $300 | $1,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,120 | $300 | $1,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,120 | $300 | $1,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map