1237 Rosario Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Rosario Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,228,660, approximately $585 per square foot. 1237 Rosario Rd is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
White Jonathon S and Laslo Donna
Bought by
Domenigon and Little
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
White Jonathan S and Laslo Donna
Bought by
Northern Lights Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Hansen Richard A and Hansen Deborah C W
Bought by
White Jonathan S and Laslo Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domenigon | $700,000 | San Juan Title Llc | |
| Northern Lights Holdings Inc | -- | San Juan Title Llc | |
| White Jonathan S | $210,000 | San Juan Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Jonathan S | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,018 | $1,105,890 | $199,800 | $906,090 |
| 2024 | $6,707 | $1,202,310 | $234,000 | $968,310 |
| 2023 | $6,707 | $1,244,270 | $198,000 | $1,046,270 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $1,064,210 | $180,000 | $884,210 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $665,290 | $98,000 | $567,290 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $646,970 | $98,000 | $548,970 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $653,160 | $98,000 | $555,160 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $1,282,960 | $693,880 | $589,080 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $591,900 | $99,810 | $492,090 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $486,160 | $105,060 | $381,100 |
| 2015 | $3,899 | $497,290 | $105,060 | $392,230 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $489,330 | $105,060 | $384,270 |
| 2012 | $3,899 | $498,840 | $116,730 | $382,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map