1229 Rosario Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $1,114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Rosario Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $779,326, approximately $711 per square foot. 1229 Rosario Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Chong Susan A and Chong Randolph A
Bought by
Moeckli Chong Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeckli Chong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $620,510 | $199,800 | $420,710 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $646,510 | $234,000 | $412,510 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $646,170 | $198,000 | $448,170 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $562,020 | $180,000 | $382,020 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $359,590 | $98,000 | $261,590 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $339,260 | $98,000 | $241,260 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $345,520 | $98,000 | $247,520 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $635,300 | $367,430 | $267,870 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $327,730 | $94,820 | $232,910 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $279,280 | $99,810 | $179,470 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $284,420 | $99,810 | $184,610 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $277,660 | $99,810 | $177,850 |
| 2012 | $2,439 | $304,760 | $110,900 | $193,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map