1237 Trevor Ct Columbus, OH 43204
Brookshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Trevor Ct, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $266,754, approximately $185 per square foot. 1237 Trevor Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Woods Intermediate School, and Finland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
Bought by
Staten Jerry R and Staten Rita R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staten Jerry R | $86,500 | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $77,040 | $23,350 | $53,690 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $77,040 | $23,350 | $53,690 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $77,035 | $23,345 | $53,690 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $45,540 | $8,400 | $37,140 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $45,540 | $8,400 | $37,140 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $45,540 | $8,400 | $37,140 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $37,240 | $7,000 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $37,240 | $7,000 | $30,240 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $37,240 | $7,000 | $30,240 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $34,830 | $7,040 | $27,790 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $34,830 | $7,040 | $27,790 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $34,830 | $7,040 | $27,790 |
| 2013 | $948 | $38,675 | $7,805 | $30,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map