Seller's Agent in 2015
Marlene Granacki
RE/MAX
(773) 520-7447
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,739,000 - $2,678,000
BLAINE! GREYSTONE SINGLE FAMILY! Best block- Southport/Addision!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX 10 Lincoln Park License #475140098 Listed on: 08/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Taylor Erdman
Live Here Chicago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minkus Elizabeth S | $1,210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Silver Cappy | $1,330,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Traxler Seth D | $1,260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Goldstein Jay M | $1,185,000 | -- | |
| Stole Lars A | $987,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Hardy Jay C | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minkus Elizabeth S | $968,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Traxler Seth D | $1,008,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Jay M | $948,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stole Lars A | $740,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Sold | $1,210,000 | -3.2% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2015 10/11/15 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -7.4% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | +1.5% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | Sold | $1,330,000 | +2.4% | $333 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2015 04/26/15 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,237 | $141,491 | $69,192 | $72,299 |
| 2024 | $27,237 | $141,491 | $69,192 | $72,299 |
| 2023 | $26,530 | $132,408 | $55,800 | $76,608 |
| 2022 | $26,530 | $132,408 | $55,800 | $76,608 |
| 2021 | $25,956 | $132,408 | $55,800 | $76,608 |
| 2020 | $24,033 | $110,984 | $23,808 | $87,176 |
| 2019 | $23,548 | $120,635 | $23,808 | $96,827 |
| 2018 | $23,151 | $120,635 | $23,808 | $96,827 |
| 2017 | $16,065 | $78,001 | $20,832 | $57,169 |
| 2016 | $16,431 | $84,533 | $20,832 | $63,701 |
| 2015 | $15,010 | $84,533 | $20,832 | $63,701 |
| 2014 | $11,968 | $67,074 | $17,112 | $49,962 |
| 2013 | $12,217 | $69,804 | $17,112 | $52,692 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marlene Granacki
RE/MAX
(773) 520-7447
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mario Greco
Compass
(773) 255-6562
24 in this area
967 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Taylor Erdman
Live Here Chicago
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
HENRY JUNG
Connect Realty.com Inc.
(312) 805-4944
2 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09007491
APN: 14-20-307-007-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.