Seller's Agent in 2026
Misael Chacon
Beycome brokerage realty LLC
(804) 656-5007
4 in this area
834 Total Sales
This is the one! Freshly painted and move-in ready! The condo features hardwood floors and a gorgeous new kitchen with shaker cabinets, stainless appliances and quartz countertops. Primary suite with walk-in custom closet, dual vanities, jacuzzi tub and walk-in shower. Living room has wood burning fireplace and has French doors looking out over Farwell. In-unit laundry and 1 gated parking spot. There is also a large outdoor deck and additional storage. Small well maintained self managed building. Steps to beach, Loyola, restaurants, shopping and Red-line.Welcome Home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beycome brokerage realty LLC License #471021523 Listed on: 03/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Warranty Deed | $265,500 | Cti | |
| Warranty Deed | $305,000 | Cti | |
| Deed | $272,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $239,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $212,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $239,750 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $146,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $50,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Sold | $500,000 | +17.6% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +41.7% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Sold | $300,000 | +0.3% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $35,016 | $2,658 | $32,358 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $35,016 | $2,658 | $32,358 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $27,000 | $2,126 | $24,874 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $27,000 | $2,126 | $24,874 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $26,999 | $2,126 | $24,873 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $20,598 | $1,712 | $18,886 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $22,961 | $1,712 | $21,249 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $22,961 | $1,712 | $21,249 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $21,699 | $1,535 | $20,164 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $21,699 | $1,535 | $20,164 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $21,699 | $1,535 | $20,164 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $23,895 | $1,417 | $22,478 |
| 2013 | $3,868 | $23,895 | $1,417 | $22,478 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Misael Chacon
Beycome brokerage realty LLC
(804) 656-5007
4 in this area
834 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ben Lalez
Compass
(312) 789-4054
18 in this area
1,485 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kathryn Cloney
@ Properties
(847) 630-9993
31 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
David Korkoian
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12599194
APN: 11-32-124-031-1002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.