NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $431,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,364 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1237 W Lakes Dr Unit 3, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $391,736, approximately $287 per square foot. 1237 W Lakes Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Comella Jose Luis
Bought by
Petty Steven and Alcantara Maria
Current Estimated Value
$388,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$246,064
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,672

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Rodrigues Fabricio and Rodrigues Sandra
Bought by
Comella Jose Luis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,218
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Bartel John K and Bartel Melanie E
Bought by
Llusa Rodrigues Sandra Regina and Rodrigues Fabricio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Bartel John K and Bartel Melanie E
Bought by
Bartel John K and Bartel Melanie E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Rl Fabricio and Rl Sandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Pereira Lucia O
Bought by
Bartel John K and Huegel Melanie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,727
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Laura J and Lewis Laura
Bought by
Pereira Lucia Oliveira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Goss Charles
Bought by
Lewis Laura J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Sununu William and Sununu Theresa M
Bought by
Goss Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petty Steven $290,000 Attorney
Comella Jose Luis $267,000 Attorney
Llusa Rodrigues Sandra Regina $230,000 Attorney
Bartel John K -- None Available
Rl Fabricio $100 --
Bartel John K $152,500 Fidelity National Title Insu
Pereira Lucia Oliveira $274,000 None Available
Lewis Laura J $163,000 --
Goss Charles $110,000 --
Available Not $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Petty Steven $274,928
Previous Owner Comella Jose Luis $259,218
Previous Owner Llusa Rodrigues Sandra Regina $218,500
Previous Owner Bartel John K $150,727
Previous Owner Pereira Lucia Oliveira $274,000
Previous Owner Lewis Laura J $154,850
Previous Owner Goss Charles $102,400
Previous Owner Goss Charles $12,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,136 $341,910 $37,570 $304,340
2025 $5,939 $323,980 -- --
2024 $5,799 $314,850 -- --
2023 $5,799 $305,680 $0 $0
2022 $5,514 $296,780 $37,570 $259,210
2021 $5,239 $242,900 $37,570 $205,330
2020 $5,037 $233,230 $37,570 $195,660
2019 $3,572 $202,940 $0 $0
2018 $3,407 $199,160 $37,570 $161,590
2017 $1,484 $104,790 $0 $0
2016 $1,474 $102,640 $0 $0
2015 $1,505 $101,930 $0 $0
2014 $1,514 $101,130 $0 $0
2013 -- $99,640 $26,010 $73,630
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.