Seller's Agent in 2025
Paula Silva Bezzoso
Keller Williams Realty Boca Ra
(954) 326-3129
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $431,000
Welcome to this beautiful, spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa! Featuring laminate flooring throughout, the home exudes a sleek, modern feel. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops offering both durability and elegance with stainless steel appliances, including a brand-new range. Recent updates include a new water heater and central A/C, ensuring comfort all year long. The fenced patio provides added privacy for outdoor enjoyment. The community offers fantastic amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Located in a prime spot with easy access to beaches, parks, shopping, and dining, Deerfield Beach is the perfect place to enjoy the coastal lifestyle. Whether you're seeking outdoor activities, relaxation, or vibrant dining, there’s something for everyone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Boca Ra License #3425541 Listed on: 02/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Steven | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Comella Jose Luis | $267,000 | Attorney | |
| Llusa Rodrigues Sandra Regina | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Bartel John K | -- | None Available | |
| Rl Fabricio | $100 | -- | |
| Bartel John K | $152,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Pereira Lucia Oliveira | $274,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Laura J | $163,000 | -- | |
| Goss Charles | $110,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petty Steven | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Comella Jose Luis | $259,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Llusa Rodrigues Sandra Regina | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartel John K | $150,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Lucia Oliveira | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Laura J | $154,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Goss Charles | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Goss Charles | $12,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $400,000 | -2.4% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $410,000 | +55.3% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Sold | $264,000 | -3.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Sale | $273,900 | +19.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Sold | $230,000 | -8.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,136 | $341,910 | $37,570 | $304,340 |
| 2025 | $5,939 | $323,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $314,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $305,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $296,780 | $37,570 | $259,210 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $242,900 | $37,570 | $205,330 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $233,230 | $37,570 | $195,660 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $202,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $199,160 | $37,570 | $161,590 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $104,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $102,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $101,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $101,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,640 | $26,010 | $73,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paula Silva Bezzoso
Keller Williams Realty Boca Ra
(954) 326-3129
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lexcy Belfon
First World Realty Group,LLC
(954) 457-0114
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bruno Gargantini
Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
(954) 818-7566
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Cesar Linares
Casalina Realty Inc
(954) 994-9157
36 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Melanie Huegel Bartel
Tangent Realty Corp
(954) 675-9579
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Danielle Valadao
Agent Plus Realty
(857) 888-2012
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11737674
APN: 48-42-10-04-1620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.