Estimated Value: $442,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Wheeler Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $478,501, approximately $165 per square foot. 1237 Wheeler Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Fraser Steven Lewis
Bought by
Fraser Carrie Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Moomey David R
Bought by
Fraser Steven L and Fraser Carrie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,951
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Peridia Inc
Bought by
Moomey David R and Moomey Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Carrie Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Fraser Steven L | $220,000 | -- | |
| Moomey David R | $192,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraser Steven L | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moomey David R | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $127,911 | $13,062 | $114,849 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $127,911 | $13,062 | $114,849 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $84,175 | $9,135 | $75,040 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $84,175 | $9,135 | $75,040 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $84,180 | $9,140 | $75,040 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $82,280 | $9,140 | $73,140 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $82,280 | $9,140 | $73,140 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $82,280 | $9,140 | $73,140 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $75,840 | $11,690 | $64,150 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $75,840 | $11,690 | $64,150 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $75,840 | $11,690 | $64,150 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $75,840 | $11,690 | $64,150 |
| 2013 | $2,926 | $75,840 | $11,690 | $64,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map