12370 Palmer Rd Mount Perry, OH 43760
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $502,464
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12370 Palmer Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760 and is currently estimated at $414,866, approximately $228 per square foot. 12370 Palmer Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Muskingum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong Michael S and Armstrong Deborah L
Bought by
Davy Richard A and Davy Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davy Richard A | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,510 | $137,830 | $14,910 | $122,920 |
| 2024 | $490 | $12,845 | $12,845 | $0 |
| 2023 | $305 | $7,280 | $7,280 | $0 |
| 2022 | $296 | $7,280 | $7,280 | $0 |
| 2021 | $202 | $2,975 | $2,975 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map