2180 Mount Perry Rd Mount Perry, OH 43760
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $844,046
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Mount Perry Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760 and is currently estimated at $520,762, approximately $288 per square foot. 2180 Mount Perry Rd is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including West Muskingum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Bought by
Fritz Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Michael A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,435 | $238,175 | $31,255 | $206,920 |
| 2024 | $8,910 | $238,175 | $31,255 | $206,920 |
| 2023 | $7,010 | $171,290 | $16,590 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $6,849 | $171,290 | $16,590 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $6,776 | $171,290 | $16,590 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $142,730 | $13,825 | $128,905 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $142,730 | $13,825 | $128,905 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $142,730 | $13,825 | $128,905 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $116,340 | $13,440 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $4,670 | $116,340 | $13,440 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $116,340 | $13,440 | $102,900 |
| 2013 | $4,799 | $116,340 | $13,440 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map