$649,900

12372 Wanderer Rd Auburn, CA 95602

Estimated payment $4,117/month

Total Views 2,907
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,364 Sq Ft
$275 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Gated Community
  • View of Hills
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.96 Acre Lot
  • Community Lake

About This Home

Amazing opportunity to own an interesting home, on a budget, with a unique floor plan and plenty of sqft on one of the larger lots in Lake of the Pines! In addition to the oversized original attached 2-car garage, this property offers an extra attached tandem 2-car garage with tall ceilings and shelves for storage! Plenty of driveway parking too! Family dynamics prefer no signage or lockbox. Please do not go onto the property or approach the occupants without a confirmed appointment. Completely livable, but kind of a fixer at the same time. Deliberately priced well below market to sell As-Is. Could benefit from new floor covering, fresh paint, new roof and gutters, bathroom shower repairs, and general updating. The seller would love to pass this on to some lucky buyer with vision and means as soon as possible. Check with agent of your choice for further information on this opportunity. Make offer contingent on viewing. This could be a Great Opportunity for anyone!

Listing Agent

Larry Harley

Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty License #00934215 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1-X-PD

HOA Fees

  • $381 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Separate Shower

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Propane
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021-570-006-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, pool, recreation facility, road, security, internet, management
  • Lake Of The Pines Association, Phone Number (530) 268-1141

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

HOA Fees

$381 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1985

• Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Full Bath(s), Garage, Living Room
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 274.92
  • Square Footage: 2364.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: West
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 649900.00
  • Lot Features: Gated Community, Greenbelt, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Rolling,Level,Lot Grade Varies,Rolling,Level,Lot Grade Varies
  • View Description: Hills

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat Storage, RV Possible, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Golf Cart, Guest Parking Available, Interior Access
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Public, Propane
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: See Remarks
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site, Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Putting Green(s), Dog Park, Exercise Course, Game Court Exterior, Golf Course, Tennis Courts, Greenbelt, Lake, Park
  • Association Fee: 381
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Road, Security, Internet, Management
  • Association Name: Lake of the Pines
  • Association Phone: (530) 268-1141

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Nevada Joint Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-X-PD
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41818.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 021-570-006-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax County, Local Assessments

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,198 $295,377 $54,374 $241,003
2024 $2,963 $289,586 $53,308 $236,278
2023 $2,963 $283,909 $52,263 $231,646
2022 $2,903 $278,343 $51,239 $227,104
2021 $2,821 $272,886 $50,235 $222,651
2020 $2,816 $270,088 $49,720 $220,368
2019 $2,759 $264,794 $48,746 $216,048
2018 $0 $259,603 $47,791 $211,812
2017 $2,653 $254,514 $46,854 $207,660
2016 $2,555 $249,526 $45,936 $203,590
2015 $2,519 $245,779 $45,246 $200,533
2014 -- $240,965 $44,360 $196,605
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $649,900 +0.1% $275 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $649,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $142,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226048625

MetroList

APN: 021-570-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.