Estimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12375 Mesa Crest Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,444,385, approximately $589 per square foot. 12375 Mesa Crest Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Green Max E and Green Elvira P
Bought by
Green Elvira P and Green Max E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Green Max E and Green Elvira P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,950
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Elvira P | -- | -- | |
| Green Max E | $261,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Max E | $234,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $443,745 | $144,459 | $299,286 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $435,045 | $141,627 | $293,418 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $426,515 | $138,850 | $287,665 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $418,153 | $136,128 | $282,025 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $409,955 | $133,459 | $276,496 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $405,752 | $132,091 | $273,661 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $397,797 | $129,501 | $268,296 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $389,998 | $126,962 | $263,036 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $382,352 | $124,473 | $257,879 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $374,856 | $122,033 | $252,823 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $369,226 | $120,200 | $249,026 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $361,994 | $117,846 | $244,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map