Estimated Value: $762,000 - $811,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12375 Sonoma Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $783,008, approximately $483 per square foot. 12375 Sonoma Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Downs Margaret M
Bought by
Downs Anthony Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,596
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Anthony Adrian | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downs Anthony Adrian | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $224,814 | $49,785 | $175,029 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $220,406 | $48,809 | $171,597 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $216,084 | $47,852 | $168,232 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $211,847 | $46,914 | $164,933 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $207,693 | $45,994 | $161,699 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $205,563 | $45,522 | $160,041 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $201,532 | $44,629 | $156,903 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $197,580 | $43,754 | $153,826 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $193,706 | $42,896 | $150,810 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $189,908 | $42,055 | $147,853 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $187,055 | $41,423 | $145,632 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $183,391 | $40,612 | $142,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map