Estimated Value: $220,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,275
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12375 Taylor Ln, Plato, MO 65552 and is currently estimated at $221,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 12375 Taylor Ln is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Plato Elementary School and Plato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Atterberry Ronnie D and Atterberry Joyce Lynn
Bought by
The Plato Project Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$694,768
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$473,768
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Plato Project Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Plato Project Llc | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |