1238 7th Ave Schenectady, NY 12303
Mont Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 7th Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $128,581, approximately $96 per square foot. 1238 7th Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Oakwood Street Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Cirilla Killeen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Parish Alice J
Bought by
Oakwood Street Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
The Troy Savings Bank
Bought by
Parish George S and Parish Alice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Ny Mort Service
Bought by
Rorie Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirilla Killeen | $300,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Street Rental Properties Llc | $110,000 | Legacy Title Services | |
| Parish George S | $17,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- | |
| Rorie Barbara | $39,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $21 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,900 | $9,600 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map