1238 E 213th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $675,490 - $1,483,000
14
Beds
8
Baths
6,352
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 E 213th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,079,245, approximately $169 per square foot. 1238 E 213th St is a home with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Saldana Frank H and Saldana Angelina A
Bought by
Saldana Frank H and Saldana Frank H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,515
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,012,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Saldana Angelina
Bought by
Saldana Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Ballar Ernesto P and Ballar Elenita Guhit
Bought by
Saldana Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Frank H | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Saldana Frank | -- | Gateway Title Insurance Co | |
| Saldana Frank | $165,000 | Gateway Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldana Frank H | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,587 | $415,741 | $173,830 | $241,911 |
| 2024 | $9,773 | $407,590 | $170,422 | $237,168 |
| 2023 | $9,549 | $399,599 | $167,081 | $232,518 |
| 2022 | $8,809 | $391,764 | $163,805 | $227,959 |
| 2021 | $8,658 | $384,084 | $160,594 | $223,490 |
| 2020 | $8,495 | $380,147 | $158,948 | $221,199 |
| 2019 | $8,281 | $372,694 | $155,832 | $216,862 |
| 2018 | $6,303 | $365,387 | $152,777 | $212,610 |
| 2016 | $5,915 | $351,201 | $146,846 | $204,355 |
| 2015 | $5,808 | $345,927 | $144,641 | $201,286 |
| 2014 | $5,826 | $339,152 | $141,808 | $197,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map