$357,500
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,277 Sq Ft
6,011 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$280 Per Sq Ft

24% Below List Price

21 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • 1-minute walk to Coronado Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Investor Special! Located in the greater Coronado neighborhood, this block home features 3 bedroom & 2 bathrooms! Spacious lot with block wall, RV gate & alley access! Covered patio & separate workshop! Circular driveway! North/South exposure! Home backs up to Coronado Park with swimming, basketball, tennis, baseball fields, playground and more! Minutes from Downtown Phoenix and the Arts District!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Worden

Gentry Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 480-593-0224 License #SA630606000 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Gentry Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Casillas Silva

Epique Realty License #SA705054000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,907

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,277 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

• North or South Exposure
  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 117-24-081

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,907

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 12th St & McDowell
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: VALLE DEL SOL
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 279.95
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1277.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Borders Common Area, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Rear Vehicle Entry, Separate Strge Area, Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Playground
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whittier Elementary School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.0
  • Parcel #: 117-24-081

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1907.0
  • Tax Book Number: 117.0
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Map Number: 24.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$357,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$111,500
-23.77%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4401.19%
Original Mortgage
$429,750
Outstanding Balance
$402,089
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$64,580

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Riether Robert A
Bought by
Azflipcom Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Brown-Gallagher 2018 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gallagher Brent

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Gallagher Dorothy Beth
Bought by
Brown Wendy Rae and Gallagher Dorothy Beth

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Powers Jane M and Gallagher Dorothy Beth
Bought by
Gallagher Dorothy Beth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Gallagher Doroyhy Beth and Powers Jane M
Bought by
Powers Jane M and Gallagher Dorothy Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2008
Sold by
Powers Jane M and Gallagher Dorothy B
Bought by
Gallagher Dorothy Beth and Powers Jane M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Loranger Guy R
Bought by
Loranger Julia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $357,500 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Trustee Deed $305,100 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Sonoran Title Services Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $429,750 Construction
Previous Owner $80,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $357,500 -23.8% $280 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $469,000 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,907 $15,080 -- --
2024 $1,771 $14,362 -- --
2023 $1,771 $37,130 $7,420 $29,710
2022 $1,703 $30,480 $6,090 $24,390
2021 $1,704 $26,960 $5,390 $21,570
2020 $1,729 $26,370 $5,270 $21,100
2019 $1,729 $24,500 $4,900 $19,600
2018 $1,699 $19,860 $3,970 $15,890
2017 $1,638 $18,600 $3,720 $14,880
2016 $1,592 $15,850 $3,170 $12,680
2015 $1,450 $13,770 $2,750 $11,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6999739

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 117-24-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.