Estimated Value: $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Lewiston Rd, Basom, NY 14013 and is currently estimated at $176,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 1238 Lewiston Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Oakfield-Alabama Elementary School, Oakfield-Alabama Middle/High School, and Orleans County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Gilbert Lex G
Bought by
Bischoff Kerry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bischoff Kerry R | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $30,000 | $18,900 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $30,000 | $18,000 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $30,000 | $18,000 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $65,000 | $13,500 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $65,000 | $13,500 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $65,000 | $13,500 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $65,000 | $13,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $45,000 | $13,500 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $45,000 | $13,500 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $79,800 | $13,500 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,800 | $13,500 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,800 | $13,500 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map