NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $412,252 - $428,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,417 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2015

Last sale price $202,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,388 / mo

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2025

Traditional 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home In A Popular North Mesa Neighborhood!! . Updated Kitchen Cabinets With Lots Of Counter Space And Breakfast Nook Bay Window. Large Backyard With Covered Patio. . $45 Application Fee Per Person Deposits Are $2000 Refundable Security Deposit, $200 Non Refundable Admin Fee.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joan Faith

Faith Real Estate and Investments, LLC License #BR115531000 Listed on: 11/20/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Gavin Rutledge

Century 21 Northwest License #SA655822000

Century 21 Northwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 9,753 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Hohokam Village Unit 1 B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/25/24
  • $30 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 136-26-302

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

9,753 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-11-25

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Brown Road & Stapley Drive
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 200.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 30.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: HOHOKAM VILLAGE UNIT 1-B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1417.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Edison Elementary School
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9753.0
  • Parcel #: 136-26-302

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 136.0
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Map Number: 26.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2015
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Spaulding Michael A and Spaulding Linda J
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-6%
Current Estimated Value
$421,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,563
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Warnick Dennis Donald
Bought by
Spaulding Michael A and Spaulding Linda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Bostwick Donald and Bostwick Muriel A
Bought by
Warnick Dennis Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,209
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Joy Rivelli $202,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Spaulding Michael A $126,500 Security Title Agency
Warnick Dennis Donald $95,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Spaulding Michael A $100,000
Previous Owner Warnick Dennis Donald $94,209
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
11/20/2024 11/20/24 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Off Market $2,000 -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Rent $2,000 +51.5% --
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Rented $1,320 0.0% --
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2015 11/06/15 For Rent $1,320 0.0% --
11/05/2015 11/05/15 Sold $202,000 -6.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Sale $214,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,672 $16,951 -- --
2024 $1,677 $16,144 -- --
2023 $1,677 $29,720 $5,940 $23,780
2022 $1,643 $22,670 $4,530 $18,140
2021 $1,663 $20,880 $4,170 $16,710
2020 $1,641 $19,330 $3,860 $15,470
2019 $1,533 $18,130 $3,620 $14,510
2018 $1,472 $16,130 $3,220 $12,910
2017 $1,428 $15,600 $3,120 $12,480
2016 $1,401 $15,000 $3,000 $12,000
2015 $1,121 $13,130 $2,620 $10,510

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6786342

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 136-26-302

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.