1238 Shepard Oaks Ct Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $1,340,000 - $2,139,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
5,402
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Shepard Oaks Ct, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $1,901,352, approximately $351 per square foot. 1238 Shepard Oaks Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Larner Samuel A
Bought by
Cherry Curtis S and Cherry Candice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Deshetler Homes Inc
Bought by
Cherry Curtis S and Cherry Candice E Larner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Curtis S | -- | None Available | |
| Cherry Curtis S | $1,700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cherry Curtis S | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherry Curtis S | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,540 | $398,960 | $79,800 | $319,160 |
| 2024 | $18,540 | $261,250 | $52,440 | $208,810 |
| 2023 | $18,057 | $261,250 | $52,440 | $208,810 |
| 2022 | $19,418 | $261,250 | $39,900 | $221,350 |
| 2021 | $19,307 | $282,780 | $39,900 | $242,880 |
| 2020 | $20,059 | $262,070 | $26,130 | $235,940 |
| 2019 | $19,947 | $262,070 | $26,130 | $235,940 |
| 2018 | $17,850 | $221,160 | $25,650 | $195,510 |
| 2017 | $17,448 | $221,160 | $25,650 | $195,510 |
| 2016 | $18,158 | $221,160 | $22,990 | $198,170 |
| 2015 | $17,777 | $221,160 | $22,990 | $198,170 |
| 2014 | $18,193 | $221,160 | $41,840 | $179,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map