1238 Sullivan St Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Sullivan St, Rock Hill, SC 29730 and is currently estimated at $257,416, approximately $187 per square foot. 1238 Sullivan St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Castle Heights Middle School, Northwestern High School, and St. Anne Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Sold by
Christie Mark A
Bought by
Christie Mark Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christie Mark Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $4,232 | $756 | $3,476 |
| 2024 | $807 | $3,680 | $771 | $2,909 |
| 2023 | $810 | $3,680 | $771 | $2,909 |
| 2022 | $815 | $3,680 | $771 | $2,909 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,680 | $771 | $2,909 |
| 2020 | $817 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $733 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $705 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $699 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $4,800 | $1,200 | $3,600 |
| 2013 | $2,117 | $5,160 | $1,320 | $3,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map