12380 Greenleaf Way Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,304 - $1,023,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12380 Greenleaf Way, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $930,326, approximately $524 per square foot. 12380 Greenleaf Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2016
Sold by
Shores Marion R and Shores 2002 Revocable Trus
Bought by
Shores John S and Shores Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Shores John Scott and Shores Linda Beth
Bought by
Shores John S and Shores Linda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Shores John E and Shores Marion R
Bought by
Shores John E and Shores Marion R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores John S | -- | None Available | |
| Shores John S | -- | None Available | |
| Shores John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $216,032 | $54,753 | $161,279 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $211,797 | $53,680 | $158,117 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $207,645 | $52,628 | $155,017 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $203,575 | $51,597 | $151,978 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $199,526 | $50,527 | $148,999 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $197,481 | $50,009 | $147,472 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $193,610 | $49,029 | $144,581 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $189,815 | $48,068 | $141,747 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $186,099 | $47,131 | $138,968 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $181,683 | $45,439 | $136,244 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $178,958 | $44,760 | $134,198 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $175,456 | $43,886 | $131,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map