12380 SE 96th Ave Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12380 SE 96th Ave, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $184,194, approximately $169 per square foot. 12380 SE 96th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Smith Ed and Smith Debbee
Bought by
Cutino Genaro Donell and Donell Maria D Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Smith Jeffery Allen and Smith Jeffery A
Bought by
Smith Ed and Smith Debbee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutino Genaro Donell | $101,900 | Associated Land Title Insura | |
| Smith Ed | $67,000 | Superior Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cutino Genaro Donell | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $120,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $109,578 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $99,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $90,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $87,277 | $14,500 | $72,777 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $74,843 | $14,500 | $60,343 |
| 2019 | $536 | $39,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $510 | $38,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $38,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $37,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $458 | $36,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $444 | $36,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map