J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joan Spagnuolo
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $442,000
Dish equipment doesn't remain with the house. There is an extra 266 finished SqFt added to the house not shown on assessor's site due to the added 4 Seasons Room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joan Spagnuolo
Keller Williams Realty Lansing Listed on: 05/31/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakomy Adam | $215,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lakomy Adam | $222,095 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $163,400 | $29,100 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $26 | $146,200 | $27,600 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $125,200 | $23,500 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $119,900 | $22,200 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $115,800 | $21,600 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $107,600 | $20,000 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $103,200 | $19,900 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $100,900 | $19,500 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $94,700 | $17,900 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joan Spagnuolo
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Steve Dalman
Dalman Realty
(517) 881-8402
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 82168
APN: 050-395-000-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.