NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12386 Darton Dr Arlington, TN 38002

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $434,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,600-2,799 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2016

Last sale price $250,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,370 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Beautiful home in Maple Grove subdivision in Arlington! Two story foyer opens to dining room and great room. Four bedrooms, three baths, master down with office/dressing area, luxury bath, separate shower and bathtub, double vanities, walk in closet. Second bedroom down with bath, laundry room down. Large kitchen with island and lots of counter space, cabinets, pantry. Finished play room upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Abell

REMAX Experts License #15398 Listed on: 10/21/2016

REMAX Experts

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Cox

Groome & Co. License #260609

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 130

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600-2,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,649 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

• Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Attic

  • Attic Access Panel
  • Permanent Attic Stairs

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Community Details

  • Maple Grove Pd Phase 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A0142W B00026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: MAPLE GROVE PH2
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 98
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2649
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room, Breakfast Room
  • Second Story Floor Plan: 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, Play Room/Rec Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Split Bedroom Plan, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Whirlpool(s), Separate Tub & Shower
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 2600-2799
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Shared Bath, Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 2, Walk-In Closet, Shared Bath
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Level 2, Shared Bath, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 2
  • Fireplace: In Den/Great Room
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Carpet, Tile, 9 or more Ft. Ceiling, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Dining Room, Great Room, Breakfast Bar, Separate Breakfast Room, Pantry, Island In Kitchen
  • Misc Interior: Walk-In Closet(s), Permanent Attic Stairs, Attic Access, Walk-In Attic
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Play Room, Bonus Room, Entry Hall, Storage Room
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Double Sinks, Whirlpool Tub, Separate Shower
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Full Bath, Sitting Area, Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater, 2+ Water Heaters, Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Landscaped
  • Lot Number: 95
  • Acreage: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 100 X 130

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: A0142W B00026

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Brewer Joseph Andrew
Bought by
Holley Allison Doyle
Current Estimated Value
$389,109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,512
Outstanding Balance
$320,234
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$68,875

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Holley Allison Doyle
Bought by
Holley Allison Doyle and Brewer Joseph

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2016
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.80%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Keith & David Grant Homes Llc
Bought by
Barber Ian R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,447
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
L1 Properties
Bought by
Keith & David Grant Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Maple Grove Partners
Bought by
L1 Properties Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holley Allison Doyle -- None Listed On Document
Holley Allison Doyle -- Accommodation
Holley Allison Doyle $250,000 Saddle Creek Title Llc
Barber Ian R $221,051 Multiple
Keith & David Grant Homes Llc -- Memphis Title Company
L1 Properties Llc $805,000 Memphis Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holley Allison Doyle $320,512
Previous Owner Holley Allison Doyle $245,471
Previous Owner Barber Ian R $215,447
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $96 / Sq Ft
10/30/2016 10/30/16 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2016 10/21/16 For Sale $259,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,536 $108,275 $20,000 $88,275
2024 $3,536 $75,725 $14,300 $61,425
2023 $3,536 $75,725 $14,300 $61,425
2022 $3,536 $75,725 $14,300 $61,425
2021 $3,582 $75,725 $14,300 $61,425
2020 $3,381 $62,375 $13,250 $49,125
2019 $2,526 $62,375 $13,250 $49,125
2018 $3,244 $62,375 $13,250 $49,125
2017 $3,281 $62,375 $13,250 $49,125
2016 $3,149 $57,050 $0 $0
2014 $2,493 $57,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9989158

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: A0-142W-B0-0026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.