1239 Buffalo Rd Clairfield, TN 37715
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Buffalo Rd, Clairfield, TN 37715 and is currently estimated at $120,887, approximately $279 per square foot. 1239 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Claiborne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Edwards Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $5,325 | $625 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $125 | $5,325 | $625 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $125 | $5,325 | $625 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $107 | $5,325 | $625 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $159 | $6,175 | $625 | $5,550 |
| 2020 | $159 | $6,175 | $625 | $5,550 |
| 2019 | $182 | $6,175 | $625 | $5,550 |
| 2018 | $182 | $7,075 | $625 | $6,450 |
| 2017 | $182 | $7,075 | $625 | $6,450 |
| 2016 | $109 | $4,225 | $625 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $105 | $4,225 | $625 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $105 | $4,228 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map