1239 Christobal Privada Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuernavaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,664,555 - $3,156,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$1,146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Christobal Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,856,139, approximately $1,145 per square foot. 1239 Christobal Privada is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Cullen Aidan and Diaz Esther
Bought by
Cullen Aidan and Diaz Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Bentley Michael P and Bentley Anne S
Bought by
Cullen Aidan and Diaz Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,221
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,424,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Bentley Michael P and Bentley Anne S
Bought by
Bentley Michael P and Bentley Anne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Anderson William A and Anderson Joyce A
Bought by
Bentley Michael P and Bentley Anne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Anderson William A and Anderson Joyce A
Bought by
Anderson William A and Besser Anderson Joyce A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Aidan | -- | None Available | |
| Cullen Aidan | $1,050,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bentley Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Bentley Michael P | $600,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Anderson William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Aidan | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bentley Michael P | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Bentley Michael P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,933 | $1,463,595 | $878,158 | $585,437 |
| 2024 | $16,933 | $1,434,898 | $860,940 | $573,958 |
| 2023 | $16,760 | $1,406,763 | $844,059 | $562,704 |
| 2022 | $16,715 | $1,379,180 | $827,509 | $551,671 |
| 2021 | $16,306 | $1,352,138 | $811,284 | $540,854 |
| 2020 | $16,329 | $1,338,275 | $802,966 | $535,309 |
| 2019 | $15,639 | $1,312,035 | $787,222 | $524,813 |
| 2018 | $15,470 | $1,286,310 | $771,787 | $514,523 |
| 2017 | $14,829 | $1,261,089 | $756,654 | $504,435 |
| 2016 | $14,419 | $1,236,363 | $741,818 | $494,545 |
| 2015 | $14,004 | $1,217,793 | $730,676 | $487,117 |
| 2014 | $13,876 | $1,193,940 | $716,364 | $477,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map