1239 Eagle Pointe Way Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Eagle Pointe Way, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $421,415, approximately $239 per square foot. 1239 Eagle Pointe Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Chandler John W and Chandler William Wayne
Bought by
Morley Cathryn and Morley Philip Ward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,400
Outstanding Balance
$344,177
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Chandler Faye H
Bought by
Chandler Faye H and Chandler John W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morley Cathryn | $431,750 | Stewart Title | |
| Chandler Faye H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morley Cathryn | $345,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $372,900 | $125,000 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $338,500 | $115,000 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $343,900 | $105,000 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $349,100 | $90,000 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $304,300 | $75,000 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $295,700 | $70,000 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $302,400 | $70,000 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $291,300 | $70,000 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $283,700 | $45,000 | $238,700 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $283,700 | $45,000 | $238,700 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $300,300 | $45,000 | $255,300 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $284,000 | $45,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map