1239 Manor Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Parkchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,439 - $894,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Manor Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $779,610, approximately $556 per square foot. 1239 Manor Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 195, P.S. 196, and P.S. 214.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2016
Sold by
Persaud Mohan and Persuad Mohan
Bought by
Persaud Mohan and Persaud Toshar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Samuel
Bought by
Persuad Mohan and Persuad Davika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persaud Mohan | -- | -- | |
| Persuad Mohan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Persuad Mohan | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,303 | $27,988 | $5,941 | $22,047 |
| 2025 | $5,003 | $26,404 | $5,777 | $20,627 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $24,910 | $5,605 | $19,305 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $23,501 | $6,113 | $17,388 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $33,900 | $8,100 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $27,540 | $8,100 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $30,420 | $8,100 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $29,940 | $8,100 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $19,584 | $5,309 | $14,275 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $19,584 | $6,078 | $13,506 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $19,436 | $7,717 | $11,719 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $18,336 | $8,676 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $17,299 | $8,238 | $9,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map