1239 NE 10th St Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $704,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 NE 10th St, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $658,985, approximately $485 per square foot. 1239 NE 10th St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Parr Susie M
Bought by
Parr Susie M and Susie M Parr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Parr Susie M
Bought by
Parr Susie M and Susie M Parr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Susie M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Parr Susie M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Parr Susie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |