1260 NE 9th St Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $667,101
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 NE 9th St, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $639,525, approximately $459 per square foot. 1260 NE 9th St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2013
Sold by
Maley Esther Louise
Bought by
Esther Louise Maley Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Williams Angela Y
Bought by
Maley Esther L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,943
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$602,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esther Louise Maley Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Maley Esther L | $178,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History