1239 Willie Brown Rd Crumpler, NC 28617
Estimated Value: $582,702 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,642
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Willie Brown Rd, Crumpler, NC 28617 and is currently estimated at $610,234, approximately $230 per square foot. 1239 Willie Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Feimster Andrew D
Bought by
Andrew D Feimster Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew D Feimster Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $514,000 | $97,100 | $416,900 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $514,000 | $97,100 | $416,900 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $514,000 | $97,100 | $416,900 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $380,900 | $97,100 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $380,900 | $97,100 | $283,800 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $362,200 | $97,100 | $265,100 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $318,500 | $97,100 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $324,600 | $97,100 | $227,500 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $324,600 | $97,100 | $227,500 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $324,600 | $97,100 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $336,700 | $97,100 | $239,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map