NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12391 Hibbard Rd Lodi, CA 95240

Estimated Value: $875,000 - $913,468

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2023

Last sale price $850,000 $496 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,553 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 5.01 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of August 2023

Bring this well-preserved horse breeding facility back to life! Need a place for all your horses? Dream of having a Boarding or Equestrian Center? Look no further. Huge 40 x 68 Barn with tack room, feed storage, workshop, 5 indoor stalls and 4 outside paddocks, hot walker, round pen, 2 wash racks, Palpation Chute, storage shed and large fenced area that could be tilled for an amazing arena. All of this comes with a charming 1714sqft home. With a brand-new comp roof, fresh exterior paint and interior paint your maintenance worries are gone. Inside you'll find 3 Large size bedrooms and 2 full baths, inside laundry room and another flex space that are just waiting for your families' new memories. Can you see your friends and family roasting marshmallows at the outdoor firepit or playing a competitive game of horseshoes? Make this your dream come true today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amalia Klug

RE/MAX Gold Lodi License #01879347 Listed on: 07/14/2023

RE/MAX Gold Lodi

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Ramirez

BHGRE Integrity Real Estate License #01811091

BHGRE Integrity Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 5.01 Acre Lot
  • Electric Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Private Lot
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Zoning described as AL-5

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,714 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063-230-27

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

5.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Ranchette/Country,Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cook Top
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile,Marble,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access,Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Marble
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Synthetic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Converted Garage, Dining Room, Possible Guest, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 495.92
  • Square Footage: 1714.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, TDS Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Electric, Wire
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 848888.00
  • Lot Features: Manual Sprinkler F&R, Private, Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Trees Few
  • Land Use: Farm,Ranch,Residential,Livestock,Pasture

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, RV Access, RV Possible
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gated,Gravel

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic Connected
  • Utilities: Electric, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Electric, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lodi Unified

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: 7+ Stalls, Palpation Chute, Barn Amenities, Round Pen, Tack Room, Wash Rack, Hot Walker
  • Zoning Description: AL-5
  • Irrigation: Shares Domestic Well
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 218236.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Windows

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 063-230-27
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2023
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
List Price
$848,888
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,112
0.13%
Views
112
Current Estimated Value
$893,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,617
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%
Original Mortgage
$467,599
Outstanding Balance
$456,944
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Vestal Debra G
Bought by
Vestal Debra Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Richard G and Vestal Debra G
Bought by
Vestal Debra G and Wilson Richard G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Vestal Debra G and Wilson Debra G
Bought by
Wilson Richard G and Vestal Debra G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Fernando Ruiz $850,000 Orange Coast Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Fernando Ruiz $467,599
Previous Owner Vestal Debra G $200,000
Previous Owner Wilson Richard G $143,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Sold $850,000 +0.1% $496 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 For Sale $848,888 -- $495 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,444 $867,000 $484,500 $382,500
2024 $9,186 $850,000 $475,000 $375,000
2023 $3,291 $304,456 $117,201 $187,255
2022 $3,401 $298,487 $114,903 $183,584
2021 $3,268 $292,635 $112,650 $179,985
2020 $3,182 $289,635 $111,495 $178,140
2019 $3,117 $283,957 $109,309 $174,648
2018 $3,072 $278,410 $107,166 $171,244
2017 $3,002 $272,932 $105,065 $167,867
2016 $2,814 $267,581 $103,005 $164,576
2014 $2,751 $258,400 $99,471 $158,929
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223066423

MetroList

APN: 063-230-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.