12391 Tonopah Ct Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,498 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12391 Tonopah Ct, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $584,625, approximately $231 per square foot. 12391 Tonopah Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Scala Scala Dorothy O Dorothy O and Scala Anthony F
Bought by
Scala Dorothy O and Dorothy O Scala Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Wiblen Treasure
Bought by
Scala Dorothy O and Anthony F & Dorothy O Scala Re
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Castille Classics Partners Ltd
Bought by
Wiblen Treasure
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,531
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scala Dorothy O | -- | None Available | |
| Scala Dorothy O | $445,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wiblen Treasure | $177,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scala Dorothy O | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiblen Treasure | $132,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $232,349 | $25,818 | $206,531 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $227,793 | $25,312 | $202,481 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $223,327 | $24,816 | $198,511 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $218,948 | $24,329 | $194,619 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $214,655 | $23,852 | $190,803 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $212,454 | $23,607 | $188,847 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $208,288 | $23,144 | $185,144 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $204,204 | $22,690 | $181,514 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $200,200 | $22,245 | $177,955 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $196,275 | $21,809 | $174,466 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $193,326 | $21,481 | $171,845 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $189,539 | $21,060 | $168,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map