12392 Cool Winds Way Fishers, IN 46037
Estimated Value: $424,261 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12392 Cool Winds Way, Fishers, IN 46037 and is currently estimated at $438,065, approximately $138 per square foot. 12392 Cool Winds Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hoosier Road Elementary School, Riverside Intermediate School, and Riverside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Nwachukwu Gloria
Bought by
Nwachukwu Gloria C and Nwachukwu Augustus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,260
Outstanding Balance
$138,297
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Triton Development Llc
Bought by
Westport Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwachukwu Gloria C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nwachukwu Gloria | -- | Fat | |
| Westport Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nwachukwu Gloria | $213,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $417,900 | $56,000 | $361,900 |
| 2024 | $4,395 | $408,500 | $47,400 | $361,100 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $386,000 | $47,400 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $339,600 | $47,400 | $292,200 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $290,200 | $47,400 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $273,100 | $47,400 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $270,200 | $32,800 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $250,600 | $32,800 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $231,000 | $32,800 | $198,200 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $217,400 | $32,800 | $184,600 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $214,700 | $32,800 | $181,900 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $211,100 | $32,800 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map