L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Christianson
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $416,000
15+ Acre Country setting overlooking a creek/river with spacious 4BR home features include hardwood floors, lots of nice built in's -full walk out, den, office and more - also has a polebuilding.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Christianson
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Joseph Torkildson
Keller Williams Premier Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walwick Ryan | $195,758 | None Available | |
| Kloster James | $56,251 | None Available | |
| Miller Steven A | $169,900 | Universal Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walwick Ryan | $186,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Steven A | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2012 08/30/12 | Sold | $56,250 | -40.7% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $328,300 | $65,900 | $262,400 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $341,100 | $63,600 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $315,300 | $53,000 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $257,300 | $46,100 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $219,400 | $40,000 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $216,700 | $35,700 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $231,600 | $47,800 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $205,300 | $52,600 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $269 | $198,100 | $46,900 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $194,138 | $45,962 | $148,176 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Christianson
Edina Realty, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joseph Torkildson
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4125160
APN: 13-020-4030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.