12399 Criollo Rd Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $419,809 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,313
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12399 Criollo Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $456,452, approximately $197 per square foot. 12399 Criollo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Land O' Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
M I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Johnson Sanfa Leokande
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,910
Outstanding Balance
$261,920
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,532
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sanfa Leokande | $300,910 | M I Title Agency Ltd L C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sanfa Leokande | $300,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,144 | $381,447 | $78,290 | $303,157 |
| 2025 | $9,144 | $381,447 | $78,290 | $303,157 |
| 2024 | $9,144 | $405,085 | $78,290 | $326,795 |
| 2023 | $8,598 | $310,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $322,342 | $46,715 | $275,627 |
| 2021 | $6,797 | $256,843 | $41,884 | $214,959 |
| 2020 | $6,325 | $241,696 | $33,983 | $207,713 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $33,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map