124 2nd St Aurora, IL 60506
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,597
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 2nd St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $106,597, approximately $138 per square foot. 124 2nd St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholson Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Falkowski Jeffrey J
Bought by
Hernandez Roberto Carlos and Hernandez Darcie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Falkowski Hubert J
Bought by
Falkowski Shelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Roberto Carlos | $100,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Falkowski Shelly J | -- | Law Hesselbaum Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,040 | $13,138 | $4,834 | $8,304 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $11,739 | $4,319 | $7,420 |
| 2022 | $948 | $10,711 | $3,941 | $6,770 |
| 2021 | $911 | $9,972 | $3,669 | $6,303 |
| 2020 | $867 | $9,263 | $3,408 | $5,855 |
| 2019 | $839 | $8,583 | $3,158 | $5,425 |
| 2018 | $767 | $7,687 | $2,921 | $4,766 |
| 2017 | $729 | $7,082 | $2,691 | $4,391 |
| 2016 | $710 | $6,684 | $2,307 | $4,377 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,806 | $1,984 | $3,822 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,926 | $1,823 | $3,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,856 | $1,797 | $3,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map