534 S Lake St Aurora, IL 60506
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $264,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 S Lake St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $242,427, approximately $155 per square foot. 534 S Lake St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholson Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Destefano Michael and Estate Of Thomas G Traynoff
Bought by
Nuksani Nageswara Rao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,189
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Traynoff Florence D
Bought by
Traynoff Florence D and Traynoff Thomas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Traynoff Florence D
Bought by
Traynoff Florence D and Florence D Traynoff Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Ross Glenn E and Ross Karen J
Bought by
Traynoff Florence D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuksani Nageswara Rao | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Traynoff Florence D | -- | None Available | |
| Traynoff Florence D | -- | -- | |
| Traynoff Florence D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuksani Nageswara Rao | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,053 | $59,190 | $6,914 | $52,276 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $52,886 | $6,178 | $46,708 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $48,254 | $5,637 | $42,617 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $39,874 | $5,248 | $34,626 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $37,037 | $4,875 | $32,162 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $34,316 | $4,517 | $29,799 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $32,030 | $4,178 | $27,852 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $30,461 | $3,850 | $26,611 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $28,722 | $3,300 | $25,422 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,590 | $2,838 | $22,752 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,480 | $2,608 | $23,872 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,024 | $2,492 | $23,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map