519 S Lake St Aurora, IL 60506
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,130
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 519 S Lake St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $145,130. 519 S Lake St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Dixon Dan and Dixon Dena
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Company and Trust #20434
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Bielasco Virginia M
Bought by
Dixon Dan and Dixon Dena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Dan | $75,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,716 | $46,932 | $7,257 | $39,675 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $41,933 | $6,484 | $35,449 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $38,260 | $5,916 | $32,344 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $35,621 | $5,508 | $30,113 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $33,086 | $5,116 | $27,970 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $30,655 | $4,740 | $25,915 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $23,665 | $4,384 | $19,281 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $21,805 | $4,039 | $17,766 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $21,342 | $3,462 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,799 | $2,977 | $20,822 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,099 | $2,736 | $23,363 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,218 | $4,494 | $20,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map