124 36th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 36th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $203,078, approximately $222 per square foot. 124 36th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Thoele Philip K and Thoele Susan E
Bought by
Grbich Amy R and Grbich Nick P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grbich Amy R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $194,100 | $25,000 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $194,100 | $25,000 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $194,100 | $25,000 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $125,900 | $25,000 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $125,900 | $25,000 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $123,000 | $25,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $116,600 | $25,000 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $99,300 | $25,000 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $94,400 | $25,000 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map