124 Allen St Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $485,844 - $585,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,952
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Allen St, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $522,461, approximately $132 per square foot. 124 Allen St is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Gillman Bartley P
Bought by
Gillman Bart P and Gillman Maura I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Gillman Bartley P and The Melvin P Gillman & Nancy F
Bought by
Gillman Bartley P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillman Bart P | -- | None Available | |
| Gillman Bartley P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $152,704 | $14,686 | $138,018 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $149,711 | $14,399 | $135,312 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $146,776 | $14,117 | $132,659 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $143,899 | $13,841 | $130,058 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $141,078 | $13,570 | $127,508 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $139,632 | $13,431 | $126,201 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $136,895 | $13,168 | $123,727 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $134,211 | $12,910 | $121,301 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $131,580 | $12,657 | $118,923 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $129,001 | $12,409 | $116,592 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $127,064 | $12,223 | $114,841 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $124,576 | $11,984 | $112,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map